Interregnum

  • · Messy Church – Louise & Mark Oliver
  • · Little Saints – Louise Oliver (To organise rota and liaise)
  • · The Grange – Jenny Phillips (To organise rota and liaise)
  • · FFF & Wednesday Communions – Rod and Jenny alternate weeks
  • · J service & other all age services –Katy Thomas to organise/oversee
  • · 8 am Communion – Jenny Phillips
  • · 9:30am Communion – Linda Salt (Practical cover), Jenny Phillips (Worship oversight), Pam & Anne  (Pastoral care)
  • · Connect Service – Derek (Practical cover), Mark (Worship) Louise, Michael Webb and Katy Thomas (Pastoral care)
  • · Children’s church groups  – June  Knight  and  Pam Sales to organise/oversee
  • · Administration – Michelle supported by Chloe, Brenda and Alison (With rota inputs from individual area leaders).
  • · Homegroup & Alpha coordinator – Michael Webb
  • · Prayer Central (Organisation and rota) – Michael Webb
  • · Weekly prayer list – Brenda Bailey / Pam Bridger
  • · Pastoral Care meetings – Anne Sharpe
  • · Children’s ministry – June Knight and Pam Sales 
  • · Toddler Group – June Knight and Jenny Froude
  • · Youth Ministry – Katy (Supported by Louise)
  • · Finance – Kirsten and Linda
  • · Buildings – Sarah and Derek
  • · MLT – Derek & Linda
  • · Schools work – Different lessons/activity organisation assigned to different people!
  • · Baptisms – All enquiry’s to Mark Oliver.. 
  • · Funerals – All enquiries to Jenny.
  • · Weddings – All enquiries to Jenny. 
  • · Confirmation – Jenny


Notice Board
Webpage icon CHRISTMAS SERVICES & EVENTS
Webpage icon New Playground Surface
Webpage icon Holiday Club update!
Webpage icon Tesco Bags of Help £1000 award press statement
Webpage icon APCM Reports April 2018
Webpage icon FAITH, FOOD AND FRIENDSHIP
Webpage icon Men's Grub Club
Webpage icon Claire's cafe 
Webpage icon Church Library
Webpage icon EASY FUNDRAISING
Webpage icon Local support groups
Webpage icon HEARING CHAMPIONS


This church website is powered by Church Edit | Privacy Notice